|

Current local time in Iiyama, Japan

1:19 :36 AM

01:19 :36

Monday, 28 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Iiyama Time

Want to convert Iiyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iiyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iiyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Iiyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iiyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Iiyama, Iyama, fan shan, 飯山
Population
25,281
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 138° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81