|

Current local time in Omachi, Japan

7:00 :29 PM

19:00 :29

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Omachi Time

Want to convert Omachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omachi, da ting, Ōmachi, 大町
Population
30599
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 137° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81