|

Current local time in Okaya, Japan

3:39 :26 AM

03:39 :26

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Okaya Time

Want to convert Okaya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Okaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Okaya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Okaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Okaya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirano, gang gu, 岡谷
Population
54,286
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 138° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns