|

Current local time in Chino, Japan

7:19 :08 PM

19:19 :08

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Chino Time

Want to convert Chino time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chino JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chino, Cino, Tino, Tino-chhi, Tino-chhī, chi noa, chynw naganw, jino si, mao ye, mao ye shi, tshynw, Ĉino, Тино, Тіно, Чино, Տինո, تشينو, چینو، ناگانو, ชิโนะ, 茅野, 茅野市, 지노 시
Population
56,567
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 138° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81