|

Current local time in Matsumoto, Japan

7:47 :11 AM

07:47 :11

Monday, September 16, 2019 (JST)

Convert Matsumoto Time

Want to convert Matsumoto time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matsumoto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matsumoto JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matsumoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsumoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukase, Fukashi, MMJ, Macumoto, Matsumoto, Matumoto, Matumoto-chhi, Matumoto-chhī, Shonai, masseumoto si, masu moa toa, matswmwtw naganw, matswmwtw naghanw, song ben, song ben shi, Матсумото, Мацумото, ماتسوموتو، ناغانو, ماتسوموتو، ناگانو, มะสึโมะโตะ, 松本, 松本市, 마쓰모토 시
Population
210667
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 137° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81