|

Current local time in Ueda, Japan

2:25 :03 PM

14:25 :03

Monday, October 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ueda Time

Want to convert Ueda time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ueda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ueda JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ueda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ueda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ueda, Ueda Nagano, Uehda, shang tian shi, ueda si, Уэда, 上田市, 우에다 시
Population
126606
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 23' N Latitude / 138° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81