|

Current local time in Nagano, Japan

1:57 :03 AM

01:57 :03

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Nagano Time

Want to convert Nagano time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagano JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagano, Nagano-shi, Naganoshi, nagano, naganoshi, zhang ye, zhang ye shi, Нагано, ながの, ながのし, ナガノ, ナガノシ, 長野, 長野市
Population
360,176
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 138° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81