|

Current local time in Itoigawa, Japan

5:30 :49 PM

17:30 :49

Thursday, 13 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Itoigawa Time

Want to convert Itoigawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itoigawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itoigawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itoigawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Itoigawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Itoigava, Itoigawa, Itoigawa-chhi, Itoigawa-chhī, Itoikawa, atwyghawa, itoigawa si, mi yu chuan, mi yu chuan shi, Ітоїґава, Итоигава, إتويغاوا, ایتویی‌گاوا، نیگاتا, 糸魚川, 糸魚川市, 이토이가와 시
Population
30,865
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 137° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns