|

Current local time in Nyuzen, Japan

3:36 :44 PM

15:36 :44

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nyuzen Time

Want to convert Nyuzen time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nyuzen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nyuzen JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nyuzen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nyuzen Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nyuzen, Nyūzen, ru shan, 入膳
Population
27585
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 56' N Latitude / 137° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81