|

Current local time in Nishishinminato, Japan

9:42 :09 AM

09:42 :09

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nishishinminato Time

Want to convert Nishishinminato time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nishishinminato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nishishinminato JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nishishinminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishishinminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nishishinminato, Shimminato, Shinminato, xi xin cou, 西新湊
Population
35994
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 137° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81