|

Current local time in Fukumitsu, Japan

6:53 :13 AM

06:53 :13

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Fukumitsu Time

Want to convert Fukumitsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fukumitsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fukumitsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fukumitsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukumitsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukumitsu, Fukumitsumachi, fu guang, 福光
Population
19,535
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 136° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81