|

Current local time in Tsubata, Japan

7:00 :48 AM

07:00 :48

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Tsubata Time

Want to convert Tsubata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsubata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsubata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsubata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsubata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsubata, jin fan, 津幡
Population
38,644
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 136° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81