|

Current local time in Hakui, Japan

10:50 :43 AM

10:50 :43

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (JST)

Convert Hakui Time

Want to convert Hakui time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hakui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hakui JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hakui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hakui Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hagui, Hakui
Population
24529
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81