|

Current local time in Takaoka, Japan

9:35 :38 AM

09:35 :38

Friday, 27 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Takaoka Time

Want to convert Takaoka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takaoka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takaoka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takaoka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takaoka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takaoka, Takaoka-chhi, Takaoka-chhī, dakaoka si, gao gang, gao gang shi, takawka, takaywka twyama, Такаока, تاكاوكا, تاکائوکا، تویاما, 高岡, 高岡市, 다카오카 시
Population
170,077
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 137° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81