|

Current local time in Nanao, Japan

2:48 :05 PM

14:48 :05

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (JST)

Convert Nanao Time

Want to convert Nanao time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanao JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanao Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nanao, Nanao-chhi, Nanao-chhī, nanao si, nanaw, nanayw ayshykawa, qi wei, qi wei shi, Нанао, نانائو، ایشیکاوا, ناناو, 七尾, 七尾市, 나나오 시
Population
45,309
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 136° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81