|

Current local time in Nonoichi, Japan

6:28 :55 AM

06:28 :55

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Nonoichi Time

Want to convert Nonoichi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nonoichi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nonoichi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nonoichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nonoichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nonoichi, ye 々, ye 々 shi shi, Ноноичи, 野々, 野々市市
Population
48,354
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 31' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81