|

Current local time in Komatsu, Japan

10:17 :45 AM

10:17 :45

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (JST)

Convert Komatsu Time

Want to convert Komatsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komatsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komatsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Komatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KMQ
Population
109045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 136° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81