|

Current local time in Katsuyama, Japan

6:55 :18 AM

06:55 :18

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Katsuyama Time

Want to convert Katsuyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katsuyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katsuyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katsuyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacujama, Katsujama, Katuyama-chhi, Katuyama-chhī, gasseuyama si, katswyama, katswyama fwkwyy, sheng shan, sheng shan shi, Катсуяма, Кацуяма, كاتسوياما, کاتسویاما، فوکوئی, 勝山, 勝山市, 가쓰야마 시
Population
27,088
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 136° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81