|

Current local time in Takefu, Japan

1:04 :42 PM

13:04 :42

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Takefu Time

Want to convert Takefu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takefu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takefu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takefu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takefu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takebo, Takebu, Takefu, Takehu, wu sheng shi, 武生市
Population
75753
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 136° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81