|

Current local time in Obama, Japan

4:31 :32 PM

16:31 :32

Monday, 26 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Obama Time

Want to convert Obama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Obama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obama, Obama-chhi, Obama-chhī, Ohama, awbama, awbama fwkwyy, obama si, xiao bang, xiao bang shi, xiao bin shi, xoaba ma, Обама, אובמה, أوباما, اوباما، فوکوئی, โอะบะมะ, 小浜, 小浜市, 小濱市, 오바마 시
Population
32,896
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 135° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81