|

Current local time in Hikone, Japan

5:16 :27 PM

17:16 :27

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Hikone Time

Want to convert Hikone time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hikone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hikone JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hikone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hikone Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hikone, Khikoneh, yan gen shi, Хиконэ, 彦根市
Population
110925
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 136° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81