|

Current local time in Omihachiman, Japan

10:28 :59 AM

10:28 :59

Sunday, 06 December 2020 (JST)

Convert Omihachiman Time

Want to convert Omihachiman time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omihachiman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omihachiman JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omihachiman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Omihachiman Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Omi-Khachiman, Omihachiman, Omihachiman-shi, Omihatiman-chhi, Omikhatiman, awmyhachyman shyga, awmyhatshyman, jin jiang ba fan, jin jiang ba fan shi, omihachiman si, Ômihatiman-chhī, Ōmihachiman-shi, Омихатиман, Омі-Хачіман, Оумиҳачиман, أوميهاتشيمان, اومیهاچیمان، شیگا, 近江八幡, 近江八幡市, 오미하치만 시
Population
69,189
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 136° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81