|

Current local time in Otsu, Japan

7:59 :49 PM

19:59 :49

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Otsu Time

Want to convert Otsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Otsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ocu, Otsu, Otsu-shi, Otsushi, Otu, Otu-chhi, atsw shyga, awtsw, da jin, da jin shi, ootsu, ootsushi, osseu si, xosu, Ócu, Ôtu-chhī, Ōtsu, Ōtsu-shi, Ōtsushi, Ōtu, Отсу, Оцу, Оцү, أوتسو, اتسو، شیگا, โอสึ, おおつ, おおつし, オオツ, オオツシ, 大津, 大津市, 오쓰 시
Population
298,164
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 135° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81