|

Current local time in Hisai-motomachi, Japan

9:50 :57 AM

09:50 :57

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (JST)

Convert Hisai-motomachi Time

Want to convert Hisai-motomachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hisai-motomachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hisai-motomachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hisai-motomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hisai-motomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hisai, Hisai-motomachi, jiu ju yuan ding, 久居元町
Population
41,642
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 136° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81