|

Current local time in Ise, Japan

10:02 :34 PM

22:02 :34

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ise Time

Want to convert Ise time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ise JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ise Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ise, Ise-chhi, Ise-chhī, Iseh, Isė, Udiyamada, Uji, Uji-Yamada, Uziyamada, Yamada, aysh, aysh myh, ise, ise si, yi shi shi, Ісе, Исе, Исэ, إيسه, ایسه، میه, ისე, 伊勢市, 이세 시
Population
97314
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 136° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81