|

Current local time in Nabari, Japan

5:36 :14 PM

17:36 :14

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nabari Time

Want to convert Nabari time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nabari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nabari JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nabari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nabari Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nabari, ming zhang shi, 名張市
Population
88128
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' N Latitude / 136° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81