|

Current local time in Nara-shi, Japan

2:37 :24 AM

02:37 :24

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Nara-shi Time

Want to convert Nara-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nara-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nara-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nara-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nara-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nara, Nara-shi, nai liang, nai liang shi, nala si, nara, narashi, Нара, نارا, ならし, 奈良, 奈良市, 나라 시
Population
367,353
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 135° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81