|

Current local time in Neyagawa, Japan

8:23 :59 AM

08:23 :59

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Neyagawa Time

Want to convert Neyagawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neyagawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neyagawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neyagawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Neyagawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Neyagawa-shi, qin wu chuan, qin wu chuan shi, 寝屋川, 寝屋川市
Population
238549
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 135° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81