|

Current local time in Suita, Japan

3:25 :40 AM

03:25 :40

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Suita Time

Want to convert Suita time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suita JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Suita Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Suika, Suita, Suita-chhi, Suita-chhī, Sujta, chui tian, chui tian shi, seu-ita si, suxi ta, swyta awsaka, swyyta awsaka, Суита, Суйта, سوئیتا، اوساکا, سويتا، أوساكا, ซุอิตะ, 吹田, 吹田市, 스이타 시
Population
351,630
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 135° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81