|

Current local time in Moriguchi, Japan

5:34 :44 AM

05:34 :44

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Moriguchi Time

Want to convert Moriguchi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moriguchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moriguchi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moriguchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Moriguchi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Moriguchi, Moriguci, Moriguti, Moriguti-chhi, Moriguti-chhī, Morigutsi, Moriguĉi, QGT, moa ringu ci, moliguchi si, mwryghwtshy awsaka, mwrygwchy awsaka, shou kou, shou kou shi, Моригути, Моригучи, Моригучӣ, Моріґучі, موريغوتشي، أوساكا, موریگوچی، اوساکا, โมะริงุจิ, 守口, 守口市, 모리구치 시
Population
148,350
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81