|

Current local time in Daitocho, Japan

8:00 :20 PM

20:00 :20

Monday, 25 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Daitocho Time

Want to convert Daitocho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daitocho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daitocho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daitocho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Daitocho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Daito, Daitocho, Daitō, Daitōchō, da dong, da dong ding, 大東, 大東町
Population
129,521
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 135° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81