|

Current local time in Kadoma, Japan

6:11 :01 PM

18:11 :01

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kadoma Time

Want to convert Kadoma time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kadoma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kadoma JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kadoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kadoma Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kadoma, Kadoma-chhi, Kadoma-chhī, Kadome, gadoma si, kadwma awsaka, kha doa ma, men zhen, men zhen shi, Кадома, Кадоме, كادوما، أوساكا, کادوما، اوساکا, คะโดะมะ, 門真, 門真市, 가도마 시
Population
131,727
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 135° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81