|

Current local time in Fujiidera, Japan

3:08 :30 AM

03:08 :30

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Fujiidera Time

Want to convert Fujiidera time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fujiidera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fujiidera JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fujiidera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujiidera Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fujiidera, teng jing si, 藤井寺
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 135° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81