|

Current local time in Kashihara, Japan

5:48 :41 PM

17:48 :41

Monday, June 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kashihara Time

Want to convert Kashihara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashihara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashihara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kashihara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashihara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashihara, Kashiharacho, Kashiharachō, Kashiwabara, Kashiwara
Population
79058
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 135° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81