|

Current local time in Sakai, Japan

8:20 :27 AM

08:20 :27

Friday, July 19, 2019 (JST)

Convert Sakai Time

Want to convert Sakai time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakai JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sacaia, Sacaium, Sakai, jie shi, sakai si, Сакаи, 堺市, 사카이 시
Population
782339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 135° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81