JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Kashihara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashihara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashihara, Kashiharacho, Kashiharachō, Kashiwabara, Kashiwara, bai yuan, 柏原
Population
79,058
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 135° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81