|

Current local time in Horyuji, Japan

7:55 :26 PM

19:55 :26

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Horyuji Time

Want to convert Horyuji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horyuji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horyuji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Horyuji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Horyuji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hofuriuji, Horyuji, Hōryūji, Ikaruga, fa long si, Икаруга, 法隆寺
Population
27,431
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 135° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81