|

Current local time in Kashihara-shi, Japan

4:05 :45 AM

04:05 :45

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Kashihara-shi Time

Want to convert Kashihara-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashihara-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashihara-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kashihara-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashihara-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashihara, Kashihara-shi, jiang yuan, jiang yuan shi, 橿原, 橿原市
Population
124,521
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 135° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81