|

Current local time in Sakurai, Japan

3:54 :55 AM

03:54 :55

Wednesday, 12 August 2020 (JST)

Convert Sakurai Time

Want to convert Sakurai time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sakurai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sakurai JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sakurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sakurai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sakurai, Sakurai-chhi, Sakurai-chhī, Sakuraj, Sakuri, sakulai si, sakwray, sakwray nara, ying jing, ying jing shi, Сакураи, Сакурай, ساكوراي, ساکورای، نارا, 桜井, 桜井市, 櫻井市, 사쿠라이 시
Population
62,964
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 135° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Nearby Cities and Towns