|

Current local time in Shijonawate, Japan

7:20 :05 PM

19:20 :05

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Shijonawate Time

Want to convert Shijonawate time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijonawate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijonawate JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijonawate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijonawate Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shijonawate, Shijōnawate, si tiao zhui, 四条畷, 四條畷
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81