|

Current local time in Yawata, Japan

1:41 :16 PM

13:41 :16

Monday, October 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Yawata Time

Want to convert Yawata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yawata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yawata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yawata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yawata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yahata, Yahatanosho, Yahatanoshō, Yahatasho, Yahatashō
Population
71656
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 135° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81