|

Current local time in Uji, Japan

10:38 :05 PM

22:38 :05

Monday, June 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Uji Time

Want to convert Uji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Udyi, Udzhi, Udzi, Udzis, Udži, Udžis, Uji, Uji-cho, Uji-chō, Uzi-chhi, Uzi-chhī, awjy kywtw, uji si, xu ci, yu zhi shi, ywjy kywtw, Уджі, Удзи, Уџи, Уҷи, Үжи, اوجی، کیوتو, يوجي، كيوتو, อุจิ, 宇治市, 우지 시
Population
192925
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 135° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81