|

Current local time in Hirakata, Japan

12:13 :52 PM

12:13 :52

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (JST)

Convert Hirakata Time

Want to convert Hirakata time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hirakata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hirakata JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hirakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakata Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirakata, hilakata si, hyrakata awsaka, mei fang shi, هيراكاتا، أوساكا, 枚方市, 히라카타 시
Population
406331
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 135° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81