|

Current local time in Nishinomiya-hama, Japan

3:04 :35 AM

03:04 :35

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Nishinomiya-hama Time

Want to convert Nishinomiya-hama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nishinomiya-hama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nishinomiya-hama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nishinomiya-hama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishinomiya-hama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nishinomiya, Nishinomiya-hama, Nisinomija, xi gong, xi gong bang, xi gong shi, Нисиномия, 西宮, 西宮市, 西宮浜
Population
468,925
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 135° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81