|

Current local time in Ikeda, Japan

3:09 :13 PM

15:09 :13

Monday, October 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ikeda Time

Want to convert Ikeda time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ikeda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ikeda JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ikeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ikeda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ikeda, chi tian, chi tian shi, Икеда, 池田, 池田市
Population
99476
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81