|

Current local time in Takarazuka, Japan

11:01 :19 AM

11:01 :19

Friday, 05 March 2021 (JST)

Convert Takarazuka Time

Want to convert Takarazuka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Takarazuka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Takarazuka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Takarazuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takarazuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Takaradzuka, Takarazuka, Takarazuka-chhi, Takarazuka-chhī, bao zhong, bao zhong shi, dakalajeuka si, takarazwka, takarazwka hywgw, tha ka ra suk a, Такарадзука, Такаразука, تاكارازوكا, تاکارازوکا، هیوگو, تاکارازوکا، ہیوگو, ทะกะระซุกะ, 宝塚, 宝塚市, 寶塚市, 다카라즈카 시
Population
219,789
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 135° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81