|

Current local time in Sandacho, Japan

11:30 :04 AM

11:30 :04

Friday, 19 August 2022 (JST)

Convert Sandacho Time

Want to convert Sandacho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandacho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandacho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sandacho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sanda, Sandacho, Sandachō, san tian ding, Санда, 三田町
Population
132,858
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 135° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81