|

Current local time in Kobe, Japan

6:39 :27 PM

18:39 :27

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kobe Time

Want to convert Kobe time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kobe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kobe JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kobe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kobe, Kobe-chhi, Kobe-shi, Kobeh, Kobė, Kompe, Kóbe, Kôbe-chhī, Kōbe, Kōbe-shi, Lungsod ng Kobe, gobe si, kaube, kho bea, kobe, kope, koubeshi, kwbh, qwbh, shen hu, shen hu shi, Κόμπε, Кобе, Кобэ, Կոբե, קובה, كوبه, کوبه, کوبے, कोबे, কৌবে, கோபே, โคเบะ, კობე, こうべし, 神戶, 神户市, 神戸, 神戸市, 고베 시
Population
1,528,478
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 135° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81