|

Current local time in Miki, Japan

8:11 :12 AM

08:11 :12

Monday, July 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Miki Time

Want to convert Miki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Miki, Мики
Population
74701
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 134° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81