|

Current local time in Himeji, Japan

4:59 :11 AM

04:59 :11

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Himeji Time

Want to convert Himeji time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Himeji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Himeji JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Himeji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Himeji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hime, Himeci, Himedi, Himegi, Himeji, Himezi, Himezi-chhi, Himezi-chhī, Himeĝi, Khimedzhi, Khimedzi, Khimehdzi, hi mea ci, himeji si, hymgy, hymyjy, ji lu shi, zhen lu, Химеджи, Химедзи, Химеџи, Химэдзи, Хімедзі, Ҳимеҷи, הימגי, هيميجي, هیمه‌جی، هیوگو, ہیمیجی، ہیوگو, ฮิเมะจิ, 姫路, 姫路市, 姬路市, 히메지 시
Population
481,493
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 134° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81